Prescription

Forums General Medicine Prescription

This topic contains 1 reply, has 2 voices, and was last updated by  heal 2 months ago.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #65670 Reply

    Jon Parker

    Can I pick up a prescription for someone else?

    #65724 Reply

    heal
    Keymaster

    It is permissible to pick up a prescription from the GP, surgeon or the pharmacy on behalf of the other individual. The name and related relevant witting about the individual who lacks drug must be confirmed by you. The GP or pharmacy has the right to ask your certificate of identification, specify your relationship to the individual and to reveal the statutory authority that you are acting on the ground of him. It is done to keep the medical data classified and to prevent the improper use of medications.

    You are allowed to bring a prescription blank to the apothecary to pick up someone else’s drugs. The patient fills in the form FP10 and sections 2 and 3 are completed by the person picking up the drugs. If the charges are exempted the confirmation must be shown.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
Reply To: Prescription
Your information:




David from Healtheappointments:

Hi there, would you like to get such a paper? How about receiving a customized one? Check it out https://goo.gl/chNgQy